NNY students on President’s list at SUNY Potsdam | Education

NNY Students on President’s List at SUNY Potsdam

The following students from upstate New York have been named to the Spring President’s List at SUNY Potsdam.

Adam

Marlo Cook, childhood/early childhood

Adams Center

Hanna Ambrose, Child and Early Childhood Education

Mackenzie Riordan, Child and Early Childhood Education

Crystal Rivers, Psychology

Madison Shammas, biology

Alexandria Bay

Susie Erck, childhood/early childhood

Antwerp

Brianna Iverson, Psychology

Katherine Peck, childhood/early childhood

Melissa Stephens, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

McKenzie Whitmore, Child and Early Childhood Education

beaver falls

Natalie Streeter, geology

Brasher Falls

Keely Fetterley, Community Health

Drew Rose, Business Administration

Felicity Sarsfield, graphic design and new media

Mason Wargo, psychology

Brier Hill

Rhianna Chapin, psychology

Alyson Crosby, verbal communication

Brownville

Mallory Marks, Child and Early Childhood Education

Calcium

Jae Harrod, IT

Sydney O’Melia, archaeological studies

Canton

Riley Burke, Child and Early Childhood Education

Kati Caldwell, Child and Early Childhood Education

Olivia Cole-Berry, Arts Management

Paige Corbine, childhood/early childhood

Jesse Cunningham, graphic design and new media

Maggie Elliott, biology

Molly Finnerty, exercise science

Briana Humphrey, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

Richard Lashock, verbal communication

Dylan Morgen, IT

Preston Santimaw, Environmental Studies

Elizabeth St. Andrews, Child and Early Childhood Education

Cape Vincent

Ashlyn Eyles, Business Administration

Alana Hoover, Child and Early Childhood Education

Maura Sullivan, music education

Carthage

Casey Downing, Business Administration

Zach Groff, math

Marissa Holt, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

Megan Keenan, archaeological studies

Alexis Newman, Business Administration

Beaverland

Amber Turck, psychology

Brett Worden, Music Education

Clayton

Austin Getman, Business Administration

Lexi Hartz, graphic design and new media

Colton

Saphier Hally, English and literary creation

Croghan

Macie Brouty, childhood/early childhood

Natalie Monnat, mathematics

Amanda Zehr, music education

From Peyster

Emily Martin, childhood/early childhood

Adam Price, Environmental Studies

Dexter

Logan Kampnich, Criminal Justice Studies

Edwards

Morgan Wheat, childhood/early childhood

Evans Mills

Ty Paddock, biology

Governor

Shelbie Alguire, biology

Ellen Baer, ​​Childhood/Early Childhood Education

Madyson Bloxham, theater

Lexi Currier, geology

Noah Forsythe, verbal communication

Kylie Helvie, childhood/early childhood

Kayleigh Orr, Psychology

Kate Rushlo, biology

Laney Smith, Child and Early Childhood Education

Melody Webster, art studio

Hammond

Ryleigh Gaige, Business Administration

Riley Martire, Criminal Justice Studies

Harrisville

Sarah Campbell, Business Administration

Hannah Hotaling, art studio

Trenton Sullivan, Early Childhood and Early Childhood Education

Alex Truesdell, biology

Hermon

Hailey Matthews, biology

Heuvelton

Eliza Martin, psychology

Lisbon

Breanna Ashley, theater

Elizabeth Denner, psychology

Jessica Evans, Business Administration

Koby Jordan, psychology

Abbie Thompson, Biology

Henderson

Cassandra Forrester, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

Gianna Jones, Community Health

Lowville

Emily Beck, childhood/early childhood

Brian Burns, Criminal Justice Studies

Austin Goodheart, Criminal Justice Studies

Cameron Murphy, archaeological studies

Storm Turck, Business Administration

Tyler Wells, Business Administration

Madrid

Marissa Johnston, Psychology

Cheyenne Planty, sociology

Andrew Sior, arts management

Mannville

Madison Bauer, biology

Massena

Luke Allen, story

Jessica Amo, psychology

Haden Ashley, IT

Anah Bogdan, mathematics

Mara Brown, art studio

Tiffany Chapman, verbal communication

Madison Cox, creative writing

Lauren Duchscherer, exploratory/undeclared

Matt Ford, politics

Mekayla Fountaine, music education

Megan Fregoe, theater

Carly Garcia, childhood/early childhood

Jessica Hill, Psychology

Kaydence Ladison, childhood/early childhood

Cheyenne Lanning, graphic design and new media

Mathis LeBlanc, Business Administration

Ian Love, art studio

Noah Manning, psychology

Daniel Mariano, politician

Megan McGowan, Psychology

Amanda Morris, Childhood and Early Childhood Education

Noah Southworth, exploratory/undeclared

Jenna Stiles, exploratory/undeclared

Brenna Strickland, Psychology

Maddy Taylor, exploratory/undeclared

Emily Vierno, Exercise Science

Erin Weinzapfel, childhood/early childhood

Newton’s Falls

Kaylee Wood, Exercise Science

Nicholville

Michael Carlisle, politics

Norfolk

Cassandre Arno, psychology

Lacey Bosjolie, childhood/early childhood

Alyssia Simons, childhood/early childhood

Annabell Smith-Goolden, biology

Reanna Taylor, Child and Early Childhood Education

North Lawrence

Deven Leggett, biology

Courtney Rileyence, NY, whose major is biology

norwood

Shaylee Bernard, Psychology

Akaycia Colbert, childhood/early childhood

Emily Jarvis, childhood/early childhood

David Scovil, Business Administration

Ogdensburg

Sierra Ashley, Business Administration

Brandi Barkley, voice communication

Teeghan Bell, Psychology

Marissa Bigelow, Criminal Justice Studies

Tristen Cruikshank, biology

Ellie Foster, exploratory/undeclared

Shawn Granger, sociology

Désirae Graveline, psychology

Sydney Hosmer, Early Childhood and Early Childhood Education

MeSean Johnson, exercise science

André Jon-Hope, sociology

Julia Lemieux, story

Riley Leonard, Psychology

Courtney Loffler, Environmental Studies

Kayle McCormick, Psychology

Sadie O’Neil, childhood/early childhood

Shelby Ross, math

Oswegatchie

Zana Northrop, music education

Parishville

Kelly Bloom, Environmental Science

Brooke Hayes, Psychology

philadelphia cream

Levi Arms, history

Potsdam

Rainar Anderson, Music Industry

Susan Baldwin, English Literature

Susan Barrett, Child and Early Childhood Education

Jessi Blackmer, mathematics

Luke Boyle, Business Administration

Christian Capone, Business Administration

Daisy Collins, graphic design and new media

Elizabeth Criscitello, English writing

Elizabeth Deschaine, biology

Shannon Donnelly, Business Administration

Jacob Fisher, mathematics

Kayla Jacques, music education

Guillaume Jadlos, politician

Joseph Maroney, psychology

Cyera McNamara, Business Administration

James Meyers, English writing

Emma O’Geen, exploratory/undeclared

Ellie Olwen, Psychology

Adam Parker, voice communication

Kristen Parker, exercise science

Natalie Pontikes, Music Company

Alexandrea Quinn, story

James Robinson, Business Administration

Rose Sammons, Music Company

Laura Schappert, biology

Gideon Smith, chemistry

Drew Talcott, Child and Early Childhood Education

Russell Van Hoesen, Psychology

Robert Woods, archaeological studies

Kendra Wright, Psychology

Sequoia

Hunter Beach, Psychology

Jayden Travers, literature/writing

Carrying bags

Donald Shanty III, IT

St. Regis Falls

Christopher Alexander, biology

Conner Labar, Business Administration

Karlee Lucey, Child and Early Childhood Education

South Colton

Shannon Brown, English and Creative Writing

star lake

Hailey Morey, story

waddington

Katie Fobare, childhood/early childhood

Jake VanHouse, biology

Alexis VanPatten, Childhood/Early Childhood

Watertown

Drew Autote, music education

Samantha Bearup, Business Administration

Maggie Fredenburg, childhood/early childhood

Amber Harra, Business Administration

Hanna Misercola, childhood/early childhood

Teresa Padron, psychology

Cailey Roberts, Early Childhood and Early Childhood Education

Don Roberts, biology

Abigail Sullivan, Childhood and Early Childhood Education

Brianna Young, Business Administration

West of Stockholm

Cortney Rafter, story

winthrop

Abigail Lyon, childhood/early childhood

As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases.

Comments are closed.